MyHealthMyWorld Web portal
HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime. cart Your cart:
View - Checkout
What do you Value?
By Product > Vitamins & Minerals > Fatty Acids & Oils > Almond Oil

Now Foods Almond Oil Sweet (4 oz)
Image zoom Now Foods Almond Oil Sweet (4 oz) , MyHealthMyWorld.com

Sweet Almond Oil

Package Description: 4 oz

SKU: NF-009 (UPC: 733739076601 )

Obtaining soft, glowing, beautiful skin has never been easier. Almond oil, a natural vegetable-derived extract that dates back to ancient times, nourishes and revives the skin without clogging pores.

NOW Almond Oil is easily absorbed and works wonderfully as both a face and body moisturizer. After washing your face, simply massage 3-5 drops of NOW Almond Oil onto your face, playing close attention to the areas around the eyes, for skin that’s naturally exquisite.


Price: $3.02
List Price: $3.99
You Save: $0.97
Quantity:
Normally ships next business day.

More products from:
Now Foods
Others in category:
Almond Oil
EFA Formulas
Product #: NF-009

Click here to check Today's Inventory
Earn 1 MyHealthMyWorld Reward Points on this product!

Member Reviews of Now Foods Almond Oil Sweet (4 oz)
Average Ratings: No rating
Read all reviews  | Write your own review |  Update reviews
Rate this product or article: 1 2 3 4 5 


What People Are Saying And Quick Facts** About Almond Oil:


  • said to have a great effect on memory and power of concentration
  • probably the most popular base for massage oils because of its luxurious emollient feel and absorbability
  • used for flavouring and for skin care preparations and is extracted from the kernel of the Bitter Almond
  • loaded with vitamins and minerals and has been known to relieve itchy, dry and inflamed skin
  • light and penetrates easily making it a great massage oil or after bath oil
  • good for all skin types and It is a great moisturizer
  • taken by mouth for a mild laxative effect
  • used in the cosmetic industry for its penetrating, moisturizing and restructuring properties
  • made from the seeds of the sweet almond, and is used in perfumes and confections
  • obtained form the dried kernels of the Almond Tree, which is native to Asia and the Mediterranean
  • also added to provide the ever important moisturizing, healthy hair requires
  • used topically to moisturize dry skin, soothe chapped lips, and relieve itching due to dryness




Why Us | Site Map | Legal | Privacy | Security | Discounts | Rewards | Contact Us | ©2008 Natural Health Formula, Inc.
The information provided on this site is intended for your general knowledge only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice or treatment for specific medical conditions. The information on this website is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Always seek the advice of your qualified physician or other health care provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Never disregard or delay in seeking medical advice because of something you have read on this site. MyHealthMyWorld is a registered trademark of Natural Health Formula, Inc. All rights reserved.